6 BLACKSTONE VALLEY PLACE #00301
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 BLACKSTONE VALLEY PLACE #00301
Mblu
30/ 056/ 0/ 00301/
Acct#
18-00004-10
Owner
RMC COLLECTIVE LLC
Assessment
$745,200
Appraisal
$745,200
PID
4650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$745,200$0$745,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$745,200$0$745,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRMC COLLECTIVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address6 BLACKSTONE VALLEY PL UNIT 301
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002556/000306
Sale Date05/05/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RMC COLLECTIVE LLC$700,000 002556/0003069905/05/2025
BERGUS BORIS OMAR TRUSTEE$0 002511/0001970610/25/2023
A.V.C/B & B II LLC$1,232,370 001814/0000860601/28/2013
BLACKSTONE CENTRE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$500,000 000711/0000339910/02/2000
AMERISTAR LIFE INSURANCE CO$0 000291/0002450601/02/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 7,600
Replacement Cost: $1,146,521
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$745,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCOMM CONDO
ModelCom Condo
Stories1 STORY
Grade1.00
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
KitchenAverage
Exterior Wall 1 
Bsmt QualityAverage
Fireplaces0
Unit Type02
Complex0600
Bsmt Garage00
Unit LocationEnd
Living Units 
Exterior ConditionAverage
Floor Level1st Floor
Bsmt % FinishUnfinished
Unit NameOFFICE - BLACKSTONE CTR
Grade 
Stories0
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1: 
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Cns Usrfld 81 
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,600 7,600
   7,600 7,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code342
DescriptionComm Condo  
ZoneML05
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$0
Appraised Value$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$745,200$0$745,200
2024$809,300$0$809,300
2023$809,300$0$809,300