14 BLACKSTONE VALLEY PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 BLACKSTONE VALLEY PLACE
Mblu
30/ 065/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-42107-50
Owner
LINCOLN BUSINESS CENTER II LLC
Assessment
$3,058,800
Appraisal
$3,058,800
PID
4678
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,695,100$363,700$3,058,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,695,100$363,700$3,058,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLINCOLN BUSINESS CENTER II LLC
Co-Owner
Address333 STRAWBERRY FIELD RD STE 1
WARWICK, RI 02886
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002527/000019
Sale Date05/21/2024
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINCOLN BUSINESS CENTER II LLC$0 002527/0000191405/21/2024
LINCOLN BUSINESS CENTER II LLC$0 001926/0000341412/23/2014
LINCOLN BUSINESS CENTER LLC$3,150,000 001447/0000259904/25/2007
ELECTRON FUSION DEVICES$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 40,808
Replacement Cost: $3,377,320
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,634,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleINDUSTRIAL, MFG
ModelInd/Comm
Grade1.10
Stories1.00
Occupancy2.00
QualityGood
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Wood
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseIndustrl Mdl-96
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1C. Block
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 200
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height16.00
Frame TypeSteel
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct100
Area
BASFirst Floor 40,808 40,808
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   40,844 40,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400
DescriptionIndustrl Mdl-96  
ZoneML05
NeighborhoodI4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.61
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$363,700
Appraised Value$363,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft38000.00 01$60,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,695,100$363,700$3,058,800
2024$2,548,400$336,800$2,885,200
2023$2,548,400$336,800$2,885,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,695,100$363,700$3,058,800
2024$2,548,400$336,800$2,885,200
2023$2,548,400$336,800$2,885,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps