5 HIGH RIDGE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 HIGH RIDGE DR
Mblu
30/ 070/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-00003-77
Owner
FREEMAN JAMAL & SPEID PAMELLA
Assessment
$734,500
Appraisal
$734,500
PID
4683
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,200$205,300$734,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,200$205,300$734,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN JAMAL & SPEID PAMELLA
Co-Owner
Address5 HIGH RIDGE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002419/000138
Sale Date04/05/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREEMAN JAMAL & SPEID PAMELLA$675,000 002419/0001389904/05/2022
HARRINGTON DAVID M$0 000719/0001351411/18/2000
HARRINGTON, DAVID & CHARIELLO SUSAN A$0 000463/0003260610/13/1995
L.BRAYTON FOUND.CO.(FIRE TAX)$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,620
Replacement Cost: $645,319
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,310 1,310
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,310 1,310
BSMBasement 1,310 0
FGRGarage 872 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 40 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   5,244 2,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,300
Appraised Value$205,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,200$205,300$734,500
2024$387,800$172,800$560,600
2023$385,200$172,800$558,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,200$205,300$734,500
2024$387,800$172,800$560,600
2023$385,200$172,800$558,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps