4 BLACKSTONE VALLEY PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 BLACKSTONE VALLEY PLACE
Mblu
30/ 076/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-10008-25
Owner
SCOJEN LTD PARTNERSHIP
Assessment
$2,304,500
Appraisal
$2,304,500
PID
4688
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,120,700$183,800$2,304,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,120,700$183,800$2,304,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOJEN LTD PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address6 BLACKSTONE VALLEY PL
SUITE 401
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000923/000149
Sale Date11/15/2002
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOJEN LTD PARTNERSHIP$1,000 000923/0001491411/15/2002
R.I. INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 22,643
Replacement Cost: $2,486,585
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,088,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOFFICE, GENERAL
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.10
Stories1.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityGood
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Brick
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 200
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height14.00
Frame TypeSteel
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct100
Area
BASFirst Floor 22,643 22,643
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   22,683 22,643

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneML05
NeighborhoodI4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$183,800
Appraised Value$183,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft20000.00 01$32,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,120,700$183,800$2,304,500
2024$1,850,100$170,200$2,020,300
2023$1,850,100$170,200$2,020,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,120,700$183,800$2,304,500
2024$1,850,100$170,200$2,020,300
2023$1,850,100$170,200$2,020,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps