144 LONSDALE MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
144 LONSDALE MAIN ST
Mblu
05/ 009/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-25168-91
Owner
HOULE JOHN W & CRYSTAL
Assessment
$693,900
Appraisal
$693,900
PID
469
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,000$163,900$693,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,000$163,900$693,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOULE JOHN W & CRYSTAL
Co-Owner
Address144-150 LONSDALE MAIN ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$173,500
Certificate
Book & Page 000691/000054
Sale Date05/31/2000
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOULE JOHN W & CRYSTAL$173,500 000691/0000549905/31/2000
HEBERT RAYMOND O JR & N$0 000143/0004720601/22/1979
HEBERT,RAYMOND O& IRENE I$0 000113/0004960612/10/1971
SCOTT, ROBERT H & DOROTHY$0 000097/0001840612/31/1966
SCOTT, ROBERT H & DOROTHY$0 000097/0001620612/31/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,408
Replacement Cost: $706,656
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style4 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms10 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms18 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units4 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces3 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,354 2,354
FUPFUP 1,760 1,584
TQSThree Quarter Story 626 470
BSMBasement 2,354 0
FOPOpen Porch 230 0
   7,324 4,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFour Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,900
Appraised Value$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,000$163,900$693,900
2024$428,900$127,700$556,600
2023$428,900$127,700$556,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,000$163,900$693,900
2024$428,900$127,700$556,600
2023$428,900$127,700$556,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps