669 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
669 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
Mblu
31/ 002/ 0/ /
Acct#
25-00002-67
Owner
YOUNG MATTHEW J
Assessment
$345,000
Appraisal
$345,000
PID
4691
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$144,500$345,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$144,500$345,000

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG MATTHEW J
Co-Owner
Address669 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$271,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002524/000327
Sale Date04/30/2024
Instrument05

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG MATTHEW J$271,000 002524/0003270504/30/2024
HOEY DAVID F & CLAIRE M$0 000187/0000560610/18/1985
WORZEL, HOWARD L & LILLIAN M V$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $308,484
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 884 442
BSMBasement 884 0
CPYCanopy 21 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 84 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
FSPScreen Porch 112 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
   3,165 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$144,500
Appraised Value$144,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$144,500$345,000
2024$172,500$142,400$314,900
2023$172,500$142,400$314,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$144,500$345,000
2024$172,500$142,400$314,900
2023$172,500$142,400$314,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps