117 LONSDALE MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
117 LONSDALE MAIN ST
Mblu
05/ 012/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-00010-13
Owner
CASTOLDI LISA M
Assessment
$643,000
Appraisal
$643,000
PID
472
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$163,800$643,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$163,800$643,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTOLDI LISA M
Co-Owner
Address117 LONSDALE MAIN ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$433,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002396/000205
Sale Date12/17/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASTOLDI LISA M$433,000 002396/0002059912/17/2021
KM CONSTRUCTION & LANDSCAPING LLC$190,000 002328/0002621504/09/2021
STROM SCOTT$133,000 002326/0001821804/02/2021
POST LLC $0 002203/0000872010/28/2019
POST LLC RR & GARCIA STACEY TT $0 002203/0000552010/18/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,268
Replacement Cost: $563,804
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionFair
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionPoor
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,296 972
BSMBasement 1,296 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 408 0
   4,296 2,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$163,800$643,000
2024$292,100$127,600$419,700
2023$292,100$127,600$419,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$163,800$643,000
2024$292,100$127,600$419,700
2023$292,100$127,600$419,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps