294 ALBION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
294 ALBION RD
Mblu
31/ 030/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-24848-12
Owner
ENWRIGHT VALEDA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,101,800
Appraisal
$1,101,800
PID
4820
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$908,700$193,100$1,101,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$908,700$193,100$1,101,800

Owner of Record
OwnerENWRIGHT VALEDA TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address294 ALBION RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002161/000060
Sale Date03/13/2019
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENWRIGHT VALEDA TRUSTEE$0 002161/0000600603/13/2019
PITLIANGAS ATHANASIOS LE$0 001956/0000721407/21/2015
ARONIS PITLIANGAS CHRISTI$0 001898/0003161406/26/2014
ARONIS, CHRISTINE$0 000814/0001230112/14/2001
ARONIS CHRISTINE &$0 000716/0000401410/05/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,212
Replacement Cost: $987,099
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$848,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths6 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms12 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces3 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,360 1,360
FHSFinished Half Story 1,336 668
TQSThree Quarter Story 416 312
BSMBasement 1,872 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 232 0
FOPOpen Porch 186 0
WDKWood Deck 634 0
   7,908 4,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,100
Appraised Value$193,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0003Garage/Qtrs01Frame1040.00 01$59,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$908,700$193,100$1,101,800
2024$711,600$130,600$842,200
2023$711,600$130,600$842,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$908,700$193,100$1,101,800
2024$711,600$130,600$842,200
2023$711,600$130,600$842,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps