1134 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1134 GREAT RD
Mblu
31/ 054/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-17625-00
Owner
CHOINIERE ROBERT A & CAITLYN P
Assessment
$479,800
Appraisal
$479,800
PID
4831
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$193,500$479,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$193,500$479,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOINIERE ROBERT A & CAITLYN P
Co-Owner
Address1134 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001733/000159
Sale Date11/23/2011
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOINIERE ROBERT A & CAITLYN P$0 001733/0001599911/23/2011
CHOINIERE ROBERT A &$0 001537/0001600607/11/2008
CHOINIERE ROBERT A & RICHARD A$0 001019/0000440606/20/2003
CHOINIERE BARBARA ANN$0 000000/0000000607/19/1999
RUSSELL J CHOINIERE DEC$0 000061/0003440612/31/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,507
Replacement Cost: $367,041
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish40%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,507 1,507
BSMBasement 1,138 0
FGRGarage 192 0
PTOPatio 548 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 116 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,693 1,507

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,500
Appraised Value$193,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame528.00 01$11,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$193,500$479,800
2024$223,500$149,400$372,900
2023$223,500$149,400$372,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$193,500$479,800
2024$223,500$149,400$372,900
2023$223,500$149,400$372,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps