216 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
216 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
31/ 065/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-98693-74
Owner
BEHLKE CHRISTOPHER J & RAY-BEHLKE NICHOLE M
Assessment
$631,500
Appraisal
$631,500
PID
4837
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,800$190,700$631,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,800$190,700$631,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBEHLKE CHRISTOPHER J & RAY-BEHLKE NICHOLE M
Co-Owner
Address216 OLD RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$412,500
Certificate
Book & Page 002151/000184
Sale Date12/28/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEHLKE CHRISTOPHER J & RAY-BEHLKE NICHOLE M$412,500 002151/0001849912/28/2018
RAFFERTY JOSEPH F & KAROENI$177,500 002007/0001691407/11/2016
RAFFERTY JOSEPH F & KAROENI$177,500 002007/0001641407/11/2016
TROTTER TERESA & FREDERICK LE$0 001946/0003101405/28/2015
TROTTER TERESA LE$0 001865/0002580610/03/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,469
Replacement Cost: $587,690
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,349 1,349
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,144 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 221 0
FGRGarage 630 0
FOPOpen Porch 95 0
UATUnfinished Attic 630 0
   5,189 2,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,700
Appraised Value$190,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,800$190,700$631,500
2024$334,500$141,100$475,600
2023$334,500$141,100$475,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,800$190,700$631,500
2024$334,500$141,100$475,600
2023$334,500$141,100$475,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps