Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
222 OLD RIVER RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
222 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
31/ 078/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-07279-75
Owner
CARPENITO JOYCE F
Assessment
$594,600
Appraisal
$594,600
PID
4843
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$403,600
$191,000
$594,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$403,600
$191,000
$594,600
Owner of Record
Owner
CARPENITO JOYCE F
Co-Owner
Address
222 OLD RIVER RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
001420/000111
Sale Date
11/16/2006
Instrument
06
CARPENITO JOYCE F
$0
001420/000111
06
11/16/2006
CARPENITO VINCENT & JOYCE F
$290,000
000831/000185
99
02/05/2002
BRIGIDO MARK G & SHEILA A
$160,000
000389/000069
99
10/28/1993
BRIGIDO, GEORGE G.
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1952
Living Area:
1,925
Replacement Cost:
$534,140
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$400,600
Grade
1.15
Stories
1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Combination
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1 FULL BATH
Half Baths
1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures
1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms
7 Rooms
Bath
Good
Kitchen
Good
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
A
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage
None
Bsmt Wo
No
Bsmt % Finish
80%
First Floor
1,393
1,393
FHS
Finished Half Story
1,064
532
BSM
Basement
1,169
0
FGR
Garage
384
0
PTO
Patio
480
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
42
0
4,532
1,925
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RS12
Neighborhood
H3
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$191,000
Appraised Value
$191,000
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
380.00 01
$3,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$403,600
$191,000
$594,600
2024
$294,200
$141,400
$435,600
2023
$294,200
$141,400
$435,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$403,600
$191,000
$594,600
2024
$294,200
$141,400
$435,600
2023
$294,200
$141,400
$435,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps