270 ALBION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
270 ALBION RD
Mblu
31/ 086/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-00031-53
Owner
S AND Q REALTY LLC
Assessment
$387,400
Appraisal
$387,400
PID
4848
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$188,100$387,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$188,100$387,400

Owner of Record
OwnerS AND Q REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address14 CHIPPING STONE RD
NORTH ATTLEBORO, MA 02760
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002252/000140
Sale Date06/30/2020
Instrument50

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
S AND Q REALTY LLC $0 002252/0001405006/30/2020
QANDIL MUHAMMOND $0 002227/0000942002/27/2020
QANDIL MUHAMMOND RR & RI HOUSING & MORTGAGE FIN CORP FTT$0 002219/0001981401/17/2020
QUANDIL MUHAMMAD$175,000 001953/0002501407/08/2015
NADEAU RAYMOND N & SHIR$0 000080/0004280612/31/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,289
Replacement Cost: $306,616
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,289 1,289
BSMBasement 1,289 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 105 0
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,855 1,289

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,100
Appraised Value$188,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$188,100$387,400
2024$160,500$126,200$286,700
2023$160,500$126,200$286,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$188,100$387,400
2024$160,500$126,200$286,700
2023$160,500$126,200$286,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps