276 ALBION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
276 ALBION RD
Mblu
31/ 095/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-01619-67
Owner
FARMER GARY L ET AL
Assessment
$362,500
Appraisal
$362,500
PID
4855
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$190,400$362,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$190,400$362,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFARMER GARY L ET AL
Co-Owner
Address276 ALBION RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000000/000000
Sale Date04/05/2012
Instrument50

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARMER GARY L ET AL$0 000000/0000005004/05/2012
FARMER PHYLLIS L LE$0 001754/0002169903/24/2012
FARMER PHYLLIS L.$0 000477/0001830602/20/1996
FARMER, PHYLLIS A$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,362
Replacement Cost: $330,953
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish55%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
BSMBasement 1,362 0
FOPOpen Porch 6 0
WDKWood Deck 162 0
   2,892 1,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,400
Appraised Value$190,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$190,400$362,500
2024$174,900$127,900$302,800
2023$174,900$127,900$302,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$190,400$362,500
2024$174,900$127,900$302,800
2023$174,900$127,900$302,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps