1 KNOLLWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 KNOLLWOOD DR
Mblu
31/ 098/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-00015-82
Owner
PICCIRILLI DAVID
Assessment
$617,700
Appraisal
$617,700
PID
4858
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,800$181,900$617,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,800$181,900$617,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPICCIRILLI DAVID
Co-Owner
Address1 KNOLLWOOD DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002511/000036
Sale Date10/26/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PICCIRILLI DAVID$660,000 002511/0000369910/26/2023
JOLY CRAIG A & LISA M$240,000 000750/0001261705/10/2001
BOISVERT LAWRENCE R.,JR$154,000 000508/0000379911/18/1996
ROBERTS, FRANCIS W, EST$0 000000/0000000606/28/1996
FRANCIS W DEC$0 000107/0000750612/31/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,945
Replacement Cost: $563,206
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish95%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,945 1,945
BSMBasement 1,034 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKWood Deck 297 0
   3,804 1,945

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodL3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$181,900
Appraised Value$181,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,800$181,900$617,700
2024$373,100$145,500$518,600
2023$373,100$145,500$518,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,800$181,900$617,700
2024$373,100$145,500$518,600
2023$373,100$145,500$518,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps