284 ALBION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
284 ALBION RD
Mblu
31/ 099/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-00001-68
Owner
BELLOCHI LAURA ANNE
Assessment
$469,900
Appraisal
$469,900
PID
4859
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,800$185,100$469,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,800$185,100$469,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLOCHI LAURA ANNE
Co-Owner
Address284 ALBION RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$420,175
Certificate
Book & Page 002462/000292
Sale Date11/18/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELLOCHI LAURA ANNE$420,175 002462/0002929911/18/2022
TORMEY DOLORES J TRUSTEE$0 000754/0000850105/07/2001
TORMEY EILEEN T & DOLORES J$0 000119/0002850607/12/1973
JERGENSEN, R.H. CONST.CO$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $379,689
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish30%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,524 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
WDKWood Deck 244 0
   3,404 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,100
Appraised Value$185,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$185,100$477,300
2024$228,500$124,200$352,700
2023$228,500$124,200$352,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$185,100$477,300
2024$228,500$124,200$352,700
2023$228,500$124,200$352,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps