3 MEADOWBROOK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 MEADOWBROOK RD
Mblu
31/ 100/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-21678-00
Owner
PICARD MICHAEL D & LAUREN
Assessment
$622,500
Appraisal
$622,500
PID
4860
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$182,500$622,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$182,500$622,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPICARD MICHAEL D & LAUREN
Co-Owner
Address3 MEADOWBROOK RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001635/000204
Sale Date03/22/2010
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PICARD MICHAEL D & LAUREN$0 001635/0002040603/22/2010
PICARD MICHAEL D$390,000 001282/0000919909/01/2005
ARCHAMBAULT ERIC J & SHARON M$180,714 000578/0002869905/28/1998
WALKER, CAROL$0 000116/0001480608/25/1972
JERGENSEN, R.H.CONST.CO$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost: $586,641
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,551 1,551
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 741
BSMBasement 1,551 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 150 0
FOPOpen Porch 9 0
WDKWood Deck 217 0
   4,466 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodL3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$182,500
Appraised Value$182,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$182,500$622,500
2024$319,800$146,000$465,800
2023$319,800$146,000$465,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$182,500$622,500
2024$319,800$146,000$465,800
2023$319,800$146,000$465,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps