11 MEADOWBROOK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 MEADOWBROOK RD
Mblu
31/ 104/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-00236-93
Owner
CACCHIOTTI SALVATORE M & CRISTINA S
Assessment
$484,600
Appraisal
$484,600
PID
4864
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$183,700$484,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$183,700$484,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCACCHIOTTI SALVATORE M & CRISTINA S
Co-Owner
Address11 MEADOWBROOK RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001762/000262
Sale Date05/08/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CACCHIOTTI SALVATORE M & CRISTINA S$230,000 001762/0002629905/08/2012
EZOVSKI JACQUELINE D LE$0 001505/0002070602/01/2008
EZOVSKI JACQUELINE D & PETER N$0 000875/0002781407/12/2002
ADDS PETER N$0 000711/0001371410/17/2000
CORRECTIVE DEED$0 000500/0002980608/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,454
Replacement Cost: $429,826
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish25%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,454 1,454
BSMBasement 1,454 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 564 0
   3,552 1,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodL3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$183,700
Appraised Value$183,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$183,700$484,600
2024$255,200$147,200$402,400
2023$255,200$147,200$402,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$183,700$484,600
2024$255,200$147,200$402,400
2023$255,200$147,200$402,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps