12 SPRING GREEN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 SPRING GREEN RD
Mblu
31/ 111/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-08118-23
Owner
NUGENT PATRICK RYAN & LISA E
Assessment
$619,200
Appraisal
$619,200
PID
4870
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$182,800$619,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$182,800$619,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNUGENT PATRICK RYAN & LISA E
Co-Owner
Address12 SPRING GREEN RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$357,500
Certificate
Book & Page 001964/000189
Sale Date09/24/2015
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUGENT PATRICK RYAN & LISA E$357,500 001964/0001899909/24/2015
DEITRICH BARBARA$0 000369/0000970605/24/1993
JOLY, ERNEST J & BARBARA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $581,856
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces3 FIREPLACES
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,236 1,236
BASFirst Floor 996 996
BSMBasement 676 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 326 0
WDKWood Deck 156 0
   3,830 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodL3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$182,800
Appraised Value$182,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$182,800$619,200
2024$320,100$146,300$466,400
2023$320,100$146,300$466,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$182,800$619,200
2024$320,100$146,300$466,400
2023$320,100$146,300$466,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps