3 BROOKSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 BROOKSIDE DR
Mblu
31/ 131/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-43600-00
Owner
MONTELEONE ANTHONY
Assessment
$624,900
Appraisal
$624,900
PID
4890
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,200$182,700$624,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,200$182,700$624,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTELEONE ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address3 BROOKSIDE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001404/000030
Sale Date11/16/2006
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTELEONE ANTHONY$0 001404/0000300611/16/2006
MONTELEONE ANTHONY &$0 000253/0001630611/30/1988
NORLING, BO S. CH.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,377
Replacement Cost: $589,617
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 604 453
BSMBasement 884 0
FGRGarage 520 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
WDKWood Deck 405 0
   4,517 2,377

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodL3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$182,700
Appraised Value$182,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,200$182,700$624,900
2024$324,500$146,200$470,700
2023$324,500$146,200$470,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,200$182,700$624,900
2024$324,500$146,200$470,700
2023$324,500$146,200$470,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps