1 MEETING HOUSE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 MEETING HOUSE RD
Mblu
31/ 139/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-00001-83
Owner
BIN ABNER V
Assessment
$486,700
Appraisal
$486,700
PID
4897
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$198,300$486,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$198,300$486,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBIN ABNER V
Co-Owner
Address1 MEETING HOUSE RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002488/000041
Sale Date04/19/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIN ABNER V$0 002488/0000410604/19/2023
BIN ABNER V$445,000 002482/0002079904/19/2023
COCO STEPHEN M$300,000 001071/0001409909/29/2003
ROUILLARD DENISE L$172,500 000730/0000379902/07/2001
CARTER HAROLD L JR & JOAN E$0 000118/0002800604/13/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $379,413
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,906 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,300
Appraised Value$198,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$198,300$486,700
2024$226,800$133,200$360,000
2023$226,800$133,200$360,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$198,300$486,700
2024$226,800$133,200$360,000
2023$226,800$133,200$360,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps