71 ASH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 ASH ST
Mblu
01/ 059/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-11711-93
Owner
SEVERIN PAUL G & ROSE A
Assessment
$303,800
Appraisal
$303,800
PID
49
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$161,900$303,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$161,900$303,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSEVERIN PAUL G & ROSE A
Co-Owner
Address71 ASH ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$149,900
Certificate
Book & Page 002052/000159
Sale Date04/21/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEVERIN PAUL G & ROSE A $149,900 002052/0001599904/21/2017
LAGACE CHARLES L$97,000 000426/0001839909/16/1994
CAMPBELL, PETER A & KARE$0 000157/0004030610/02/1981
GIARD, MILTON P., JR. & SANDRA$0 000107/0003650612/31/1969
D'AIELLO, ROBERT & ANDRADE, JOSEPH$0 000105/0001910601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,006
Replacement Cost: $214,373
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionFair
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 575 575
TQSThree Quarter Story 575 431
BSMBasement 575 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 102 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
FSPScreen Porch 120 0
   1,992 1,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame200.00 01$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$161,900$303,800
2024$118,400$126,100$244,500
2023$118,400$126,100$244,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$161,900$303,800
2024$118,400$126,100$244,500
2023$118,400$126,100$244,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps