133 LONSDALE MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 LONSDALE MAIN ST
Mblu
05/ 031/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-15895-74
Owner
WOLOWACKI WILLIAM & LISA
Assessment
$548,500
Appraisal
$548,500
PID
491
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,800$161,700$548,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,800$161,700$548,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLOWACKI WILLIAM & LISA
Co-Owner
Address11 DOM LEA CIRCLE

FRANKLIN, MA 02038
Sale Price$147,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001939/000113
Sale Date04/10/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOLOWACKI WILLIAM & LISA$147,000 001939/0001131404/10/2015
BANK OF AMERICA N A$153,000 001915/0002081208/28/2014
FAGNANT MARC & DONNA$259,000 001170/0002609908/12/2004
CYR LAWRENCE J & KERRI L$120,000 000516/0000529901/28/1997
GOMES, MARIA, TRUSTEE$0 000374/0001610607/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 2,268
Replacement Cost: $511,750
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,296 972
BSMBasement 1,296 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   4,048 2,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,700
Appraised Value$161,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage04Concrete264.00 01$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,800$161,700$548,500
2024$236,200$126,000$362,200
2023$236,200$126,000$362,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,800$161,700$548,500
2024$236,200$126,000$362,200
2023$236,200$126,000$362,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps