3 GLENVIEW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 GLENVIEW DR
Mblu
31/ 183/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-37472-60
Owner
LEVASSEUR MATTHEW M & ALISON P
Assessment
$675,400
Appraisal
$675,400
PID
4928
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$176,100$675,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$176,100$675,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVASSEUR MATTHEW M & ALISON P
Co-Owner
Address3 GLENVIEW DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$640,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002380/000289
Sale Date10/14/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVASSEUR MATTHEW M & ALISON P$640,000 002380/0002899910/14/2021
CHISHOLM GLENN K & SHEILA J$75,000 000415/0001649906/02/1994
THE KIRKBRAE GROUP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,454
Replacement Cost: $589,231
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,084 1,084
BSMBasement 1,352 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
   4,718 2,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$176,100
Appraised Value$176,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$16,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$176,100$675,400
2024$375,300$211,700$587,000
2023$375,300$211,700$587,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$176,100$675,400
2024$375,300$211,700$587,000
2023$375,300$211,700$587,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps