9 FOXWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 FOXWOOD DR
Mblu
31/ 193/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-00008-72
Owner
LAPRE JOHN P JR & ASHLEY E
Assessment
$656,400
Appraisal
$656,400
PID
4938
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,200$167,200$656,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,200$167,200$656,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPRE JOHN P JR & ASHLEY E
Co-Owner
Address9 FOXWOOD DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002442/000297
Sale Date08/12/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAPRE JOHN P JR & ASHLEY E$625,000 002442/0002979908/12/2022
HARRIS DENISE L & STEVE F$0 001996/0001589904/25/2016
HARRIS CHRISTOPHER F ET AL$0 001465/0002310606/25/2007
HARRIS CHRISTOPHER F$0 001463/0001420606/25/2007
UNASSIGNED$0 001086/0002931411/12/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $619,257
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement 1,484 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   4,260 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,200
Appraised Value$167,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,200$167,200$656,400
2024$362,900$201,000$563,900
2023$362,900$201,000$563,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,200$167,200$656,400
2024$362,900$201,000$563,900
2023$362,900$201,000$563,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps