3 FOXWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 FOXWOOD DR
Mblu
31/ 196/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-00003-73
Owner
ROBENHYMER KEVIN & COURTNEY
Assessment
$713,400
Appraisal
$713,400
PID
4941
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,900$175,500$713,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,900$175,500$713,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROBENHYMER KEVIN & COURTNEY
Co-Owner
Address3 FOXWOOD DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$765,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002518/000551
Sale Date01/26/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBENHYMER KEVIN & COURTNEY$765,000 002518/0005519901/26/2024
BAPTISTA JULIO & MARIA R$245,000 000581/0000429906/10/1998
LEONE, RICHARD A&BRENDA-LEE$240,000 000527/0002119905/15/1997
HARRINGTON, TIMOTHY J.$65,000 000490/0001149906/11/1996
KIRKBRAE GROUP, THE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $655,948
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
FHSFinished Half Story 576 288
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 196 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,176 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   6,276 2,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,500
Appraised Value$175,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,900$175,500$713,400
2024$451,500$211,100$662,600
2023$451,500$211,100$662,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,900$175,500$713,400
2024$451,500$211,100$662,600
2023$451,500$211,100$662,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps