4 HILL FARM LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 HILL FARM LN
Mblu
31/ 200/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-18870-50
Owner
AZAR BRIAN A & EILEEN A
Assessment
$720,300
Appraisal
$720,300
PID
4945
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,900$235,400$720,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,900$235,400$720,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAZAR BRIAN A & EILEEN A
Co-Owner
Address4 HILL FARM LANE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$284,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000691/000222
Sale Date06/02/2000
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AZAR BRIAN A & EILEEN A$284,000 000691/0002229906/02/2000
HILLSIDE CONSTRUCTION CO INC$0 000672/0001990612/28/1999
HILLSIDE CONSTRUCTION CO INC$210,000 000672/0001971812/28/1999
LINCOLN CENTER PROPERTIES INC.$0 000552/0001130611/25/1997
LINCOLN CENTER PTNRSHIP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,695
Replacement Cost: $606,138
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
FUPFUP 330 297
FHSFinished Half Story 576 288
BSMBasement 884 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 16 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   4,735 2,695

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,400
Appraised Value$235,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,900$235,400$720,300
2024$359,300$179,200$538,500
2023$359,300$179,200$538,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,900$235,400$720,300
2024$359,300$179,200$538,500
2023$359,300$179,200$538,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps