187 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
187 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
32/ 026/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-03445-20
Owner
HAMEL MAURICE N & GERALDINE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$671,500
Appraisal
$671,500
PID
4967
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$277,700$671,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$277,700$671,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMEL MAURICE N & GERALDINE TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address187 OLD RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002576/000304
Sale Date11/28/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMEL MAURICE N & GERALDINE TRUSTEES$0 002576/0003040611/28/2025
HAMEL MAURICE N & GERALDINE$0 001666/0002600610/05/2010
HAMEL MAURICE N & GERALDI$0 001493/0000530611/21/2007
HAMEL MAURICE N & GERALDINE$217,000 000504/0002089910/15/1996
BRENNAN, JOHN F.SR.$0 000120/0001430610/03/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $605,824
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,486 1,486
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement 1,246 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 200 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   4,886 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$277,700
Appraised Value$277,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,400$277,700$732,100
2024$337,600$205,300$542,900
2023$337,600$205,300$542,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,400$277,700$732,100
2024$337,600$205,300$542,900
2023$337,600$205,300$542,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps