10 KIRKBRAE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 KIRKBRAE DR
Mblu
32/ 035/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-08120-00
Owner
NULMAN ROBERT E & RACHEL
Assessment
$680,100
Appraisal
$680,100
PID
4976
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,100$249,000$680,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,100$249,000$680,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNULMAN ROBERT E & RACHEL
Co-Owner
Address10 KIRKBRAE DRIVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000286/000002
Sale Date08/31/1990
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NULMAN ROBERT E & RACHEL$0 000286/0000020608/31/1990
HUBBARD, ROBERT E & DIANE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,185
Replacement Cost: $546,667
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish65%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,185 2,185
BSMBasement 2,185 0
FGRGarage 598 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
PTOPatio 680 0
WDKWood Deck 598 0
   6,276 2,185

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,000
Appraised Value$249,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0008Gazebo01Frame78.00 01$1,8001
0002Garage01Frame768.00 01$19,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,100$249,000$680,100
2024$341,400$298,800$640,200
2023$341,400$298,800$640,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,100$249,000$680,100
2024$341,400$298,800$640,200
2023$341,400$298,800$640,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps