Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1700 LONSDALE AVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
1700 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
05/ 038/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-22300-00
Owner
DOMPKOWSKI ALEXANDER P
Assessment
$442,600
Appraisal
$442,600
PID
498
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$314,200
$128,400
$442,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$314,200
$128,400
$442,600
Owner of Record
Owner
DOMPKOWSKI ALEXANDER P
Co-Owner
& CAROLYN M
Address
1702 LONSDALE AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
000246/000219
Sale Date
07/01/1988
Instrument
06
DOMPKOWSKI ALEXANDER P
$0
000246/000219
06
07/01/1988
DOMPKOWSKI, PETER & ANNA
$0
000000/000000
06
04/30/1987
ANNA (DEC.)
$0
000139/000022
06
12/31/1978
LAND TAKEN
$0
000000/000000
06
12/31/1963
PETER (DEC.)
$0
000053/000148
06
12/31/1935
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1905
Living Area:
3,457
Replacement Cost:
$570,535
Building Percent Good:
52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$296,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
3 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Condition
Average
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Slate
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
7 Bedrooms
Full Baths
4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
15 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
Fireplaces
2 FIREPLACES
First Floor
2,044
2,044
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,884
1,413
BSM
Basement
1,884
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
130
0
5,942
3,457
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
Three Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
D2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$128,400
Appraised Value
$128,400
Bldg #
0002
Garage
06
Concrete Block
1216.00 01
$17,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$314,200
$128,400
$442,600
2024
$224,500
$121,000
$345,500
2023
$224,500
$121,000
$345,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$314,200
$128,400
$442,600
2024
$224,500
$121,000
$345,500
2023
$224,500
$121,000
$345,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps