29 BRIARWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 BRIARWOOD RD
Mblu
32/ 047/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-44650-00
Owner
CROWELL BRUCE W & ROCHELLE M
Assessment
$546,900
Appraisal
$546,900
PID
4986
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,900$175,000$546,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,900$175,000$546,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWELL BRUCE W & ROCHELLE M
Co-Owner
Address29 BRIARWOOD RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000415/000305
Sale Date05/26/1994
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROWELL BRUCE W & ROCHELLE M$145,000 000415/0003059905/26/1994
MATHEWS, JAMES A & KAREN$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $487,047
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish70%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,944 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,000
Appraised Value$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,900$175,000$546,900
2024$261,000$210,600$471,600
2023$261,000$210,600$471,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,900$175,000$546,900
2024$261,000$210,600$471,600
2023$261,000$210,600$471,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps