32 KIRKBRAE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 KIRKBRAE DR
Mblu
32/ 075/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-02731-09
Owner
NELSON STEVEN B & LAUREN E
Assessment
$670,500
Appraisal
$670,500
PID
5205
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$247,900$670,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$247,900$670,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON STEVEN B & LAUREN E
Co-Owner
Address32 KIRKBRAE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$438,600
Certificate
Book & Page 002196/000138
Sale Date09/30/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NELSON STEVEN B & LAUREN E $438,600 002196/0001389909/30/2019
MAHER BARBARA D$0 000664/0000920610/20/1999
MAHER, SEAN L & BARBARA$0 000222/0002170607/13/1987
HANDRIGAN, ELIZABETH A$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,358
Replacement Cost: $563,525
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,044 1,044
BSMBasement 1,226 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
FSPScreen Porch 264 0
   4,524 2,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,900
Appraised Value$247,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$247,900$670,500
2024$306,600$297,700$604,300
2023$306,600$297,700$604,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$247,900$670,500
2024$306,600$297,700$604,300
2023$306,600$297,700$604,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps