30 KIRKBRAE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 KIRKBRAE DR
Mblu
32/ 076/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-24774-95
Owner
HORTON CRAIG & JENNIFER
Assessment
$855,300
Appraisal
$855,300
PID
5206
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,500$246,800$855,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,500$246,800$855,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHORTON CRAIG & JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address30 KIRKBRAE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002213/000234
Sale Date12/20/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORTON CRAIG & JENNIFER $430,000 002213/0002349912/20/2019
WHITE ANNE LEE LE$0 001982/0000731401/15/2016
WHITE ANNE LEE$0 001964/0002891409/25/2015
WHITE RICHARD E & ANNE LEE$0 000498/0001640608/14/1996
WHITE, ANNE LEE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,168
Replacement Cost: $795,486
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionVERY GOOD
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
FUPFUP 1,734 1,561
BASFirst Floor 1,542 1,542
FUSFinished Upper Story 65 65
BSMBasement 1,542 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
WDKWood Deck 444 0
   5,988 3,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$246,800
Appraised Value$246,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT256.00 01$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,500$246,800$855,300
2024$451,100$296,600$747,700
2023$451,100$296,600$747,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,500$246,800$855,300
2024$451,100$296,600$747,700
2023$451,100$296,600$747,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps