7 TIMBERLAND DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 TIMBERLAND DR
Mblu
32/ 077/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-01520-02
Owner
TASKIN ARTIN III & JESSICA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$636,200
Appraisal
$636,200
PID
5207
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$175,100$636,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$175,100$636,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTASKIN ARTIN III & JESSICA TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address7 TIMBERLAND DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002110/000067
Sale Date03/30/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TASKIN ARTIN III & JESSICA TRUSTEES$0 002110/0000670603/30/2018
TASKIN ARTIN III & JESSICA M$325,000 001773/0002649907/06/2012
TASKIN ARTIN&JACQUELINE$0 000268/0004530609/08/1989
MARCELLA, FERNANDO,SR&MARIA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $560,592
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,458 1,458
BSMBasement 1,458 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 272 0
PTOPatio 204 0
WDKWood Deck 372 0
   4,004 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,100
Appraised Value$175,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$175,100$636,200
2024$338,000$210,700$548,700
2023$338,000$210,700$548,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$175,100$636,200
2024$338,000$210,700$548,700
2023$338,000$210,700$548,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps