8 TIMBERLAND DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 TIMBERLAND DR
Mblu
32/ 083/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-03343-76
Owner
GAITANIS JOHN N & MELISSA A
Assessment
$743,100
Appraisal
$743,100
PID
5213
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$175,000$743,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$175,000$743,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGAITANIS JOHN N & MELISSA A
Co-Owner
Address8 TIMBERLAND DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001068/000051
Sale Date09/22/2003
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAITANIS JOHN N & MELISSA A$440,000 001068/0000519909/22/2003
ALBANESE, ROBERT A & KATHLEEN M$0 000151/0000090608/13/1980
BARRY, ROBERT E & JOAN C$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,199
Replacement Cost: $754,913
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish40%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FUPFUP 1,630 1,467
BSMBasement 1,302 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
PTOPatio 660 0
WDKWood Deck 388 0
   6,325 3,199

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,000
Appraised Value$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$175,000$743,100
2024$417,900$210,600$628,500
2023$417,900$210,600$628,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$175,000$743,100
2024$417,900$210,600$628,500
2023$417,900$210,600$628,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps