10 BRIARWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 BRIARWOOD RD
Mblu
32/ 089/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-44650-05
Owner
MOORE ELIZABETH MOON TRUSTEE
Assessment
$893,200
Appraisal
$893,200
PID
5219
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,000$247,200$893,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,000$247,200$893,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE ELIZABETH MOON TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address10 BRIARWOOD RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002379/000264
Sale Date10/12/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE ELIZABETH MOON TRUSTEE$0 002379/0002640610/12/2021
MOON-MOORE FAMILY LTD PRTN$0 001204/0002210612/10/2004
MOORE THOMAS WALTER ET AL$0 001204/0001950612/10/2004
MOON-MOORE FAMILY LP$0 000918/0001120611/01/2002
KELLER MOON HEIDI E$0 000886/0000150608/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 3,516
Replacement Cost: $861,274
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$646,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms12 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage3C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,280 2,280
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,236 1,236
BSMBasement 2,300 0
CPYCanopy 24 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 426 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 391 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   7,041 3,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,200
Appraised Value$247,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,000$247,200$893,200
2024$479,700$297,000$776,700
2023$479,700$297,000$776,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,000$247,200$893,200
2024$479,700$297,000$776,700
2023$479,700$297,000$776,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps