15 BRIARWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 BRIARWOOD RD
Mblu
32/ 114/ 0/ /
Acct#
25-01246-09
Owner
YOUNG ELIZABETH J & PAUL W
Assessment
$901,000
Appraisal
$901,000
PID
5244
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,700$175,300$901,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,700$175,300$901,000

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG ELIZABETH J & PAUL W
Co-Owner
Address15 BRIARWOOD RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002111/000178
Sale Date01/27/2018
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG ELIZABETH J & PAUL W $0 002111/0001781401/27/2018
ORLE ROLF$465,000 002008/0001229907/18/2016
SPICOLA JOSEPH J &$0 000225/0001300608/18/1987
KIRKBRAE COUNTRY ESTATES$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,334
Replacement Cost: $885,057
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$725,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,102 2,102
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 2,102 0
PTOPatio 440 0
   5,876 3,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,300
Appraised Value$175,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,700$175,300$901,000
2024$608,500$210,900$819,400
2023$609,100$210,900$820,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,700$175,300$901,000
2024$608,500$210,900$819,400
2023$609,100$210,900$820,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps