18 BRIARWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 BRIARWOOD RD
Mblu
32/ 115/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-00056-87
Owner
DACOSTA RAYMOND JR & ANGELA P
Assessment
$828,900
Appraisal
$828,900
PID
5245
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,300$245,600$828,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,300$245,600$828,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDACOSTA RAYMOND JR & ANGELA P
Co-Owner
Address18 BRIARWOOD RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001147/000067
Sale Date05/27/2004
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DACOSTA RAYMOND JR & ANGELA P$390,000 001147/0000679905/27/2004
DEMARTINO JOSEPH &$0 000243/0004260606/30/1988
CLASSIC BUILDERS, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,216
Replacement Cost: $788,268
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
BSMBasement 1,432 0
FGRGarage 756 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 368 0
WDKWood Deck 255 0
   5,195 2,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$245,600
Appraised Value$245,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,300$245,600$828,900
2024$409,000$295,400$704,400
2023$409,000$295,400$704,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,300$245,600$828,900
2024$409,000$295,400$704,400
2023$409,000$295,400$704,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps