24 BRIARWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 BRIARWOOD RD
Mblu
32/ 120/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-06750-00
Owner
HARNICK HARRIS D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$724,300
Appraisal
$724,300
PID
5250
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,400$245,900$724,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,400$245,900$724,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHARNICK HARRIS D TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address24 BRIARWOOD RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002104/000150
Sale Date02/14/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARNICK HARRIS D TRUSTEE$0 002104/0001500602/14/2018
HARNICK HARRIS D & PHYLLIS$0 000150/0003850607/16/1980
TIMELY ENTERPRISES, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $629,526
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
FGRGarage 576 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   4,608 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$245,900
Appraised Value$245,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,400$245,900$724,300
2024$354,700$295,700$650,400
2023$354,700$295,700$650,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,400$245,900$724,300
2024$354,700$295,700$650,400
2023$354,700$295,700$650,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps