21 BRIARWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 BRIARWOOD RD
Mblu
32/ 121/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-10283-68
Owner
REYNOLDS STEVEN & ASHLEY
Assessment
$509,300
Appraisal
$509,300
PID
5251
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$175,800$509,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$175,800$509,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS STEVEN & ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address21 BRIARWOOD RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001805/000111
Sale Date12/13/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REYNOLDS STEVEN & ASHLEY$330,000 001805/0001119912/13/2012
CROCKER ELIZABETH H & ANDREW$228,929 000854/0002009904/25/2002
HONEY FRANK S & MARIANN$0 000146/0000830607/23/1979
FERLAND CORPORATION$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,770
Replacement Cost: $438,756
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 990 990
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BSMBasement 750 0
FGRGarage 484 0
WDKWood Deck 300 0
   3,304 1,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,800
Appraised Value$175,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$175,800$509,300
2024$244,000$211,400$455,400
2023$244,000$211,400$455,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$175,800$509,300
2024$244,000$211,400$455,400
2023$244,000$211,400$455,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps