26 BRIARWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 BRIARWOOD RD
Mblu
32/ 122/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-27721-35
Owner
LAWSON KRISTOPHER T & MELISSA M
Assessment
$825,900
Appraisal
$825,900
PID
5252
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$245,800$825,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$245,800$825,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON KRISTOPHER T & MELISSA M
Co-Owner
Address26 BRIARWOOD RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002196/000227
Sale Date09/28/2019
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWSON KRISTOPHER T & MELISSA M $0 002196/0002270609/28/2019
LAWSON KRISTOPHER T & MELISSA M $525,000 002127/0000829907/17/2018
SCOGGINS GEORGE G & MICHELE J LE$0 001702/0002440605/06/2011
SCOGGINS GEORGE & MICHE$0 000155/0001690604/15/1981
IODICE, ROBERT J & MAE A$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,282
Replacement Cost: $840,673
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$580,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish40%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,698 1,698
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,584 1,584
BSMBasement 1,698 0
CPYCanopy 6 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 114 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
WDKWood Deck 540 0
   6,305 3,282

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$245,800
Appraised Value$245,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$245,800$825,900
2024$439,100$295,600$734,700
2023$439,100$295,600$734,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$245,800$825,900
2024$439,100$295,600$734,700
2023$439,100$295,600$734,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps