28 BRIARWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 BRIARWOOD RD
Mblu
32/ 125/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-00000-65
Owner
TAVARES JENNIFER & JEREMY
Assessment
$896,300
Appraisal
$896,300
PID
5255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,900$245,400$896,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,900$245,400$896,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTAVARES JENNIFER & JEREMY
Co-Owner
Address28 BRIARWOOD RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002423/000109
Sale Date04/26/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAVARES JENNIFER & JEREMY$950,000 002423/0001099904/26/2022
BATCHELOR JENNIFER$630,000 002146/0001849911/26/2018
XAVIER HOLDINGS LLC & ROBERTSON REAL ESTATE INC ET AL$317,000 002124/0000261504/10/2018
BRIARWOOD REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$0 001871/0003069911/18/2013
CERTIFICATE OF REDEMPTION$0 001776/0002701407/03/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,530
Replacement Cost: $856,421
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$650,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,996 1,996
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
TQSThree Quarter Story 312 234
BSMBasement 1,300 0
EPREnclosed Pool Room 1,656 0
PTOPatio 432 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   7,096 3,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$245,400
Appraised Value$245,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,900$245,400$896,300
2024$479,700$295,200$774,900
2023$479,700$295,200$774,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,900$245,400$896,300
2024$479,700$295,200$774,900
2023$479,700$295,200$774,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps