25 BRIARWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 BRIARWOOD RD
Mblu
32/ 128/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-01409-37
Owner
JACKSON TERRANCE & SANDY J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$709,700
Appraisal
$709,700
PID
5258
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,300$175,400$709,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,300$175,400$709,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON TERRANCE & SANDY J TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address25 BRIARWOOD RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002118/000128
Sale Date05/21/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACKSON TERRANCE & SANDY J TRUSTEES$0 002118/0001280605/21/2018
JACKSON TERRANCE L & SANDY J$375,000 001732/0001599911/21/2011
SREEHARIKESAN SUPPIRAMANIAM &$240,000 000601/0002259910/09/1998
FAY, EDWARD J & PAULINE$0 000141/0001870608/18/1978
KIRKBRAE COUNTRY ESTATES$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,269
Replacement Cost: $597,857
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionVERY GOOD
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish25%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUPFUP 924 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 33 33
BSMBasement 1,404 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 308 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   5,025 2,269

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,400
Appraised Value$175,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT800.00 01$19,6001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,8001
0022Wood Deck01Frame144.00 01$2,1001
0020Open Porch01Frame64.00 01$1,3001
0020Open Porch01Frame64.00 01$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,300$175,400$709,700
2024$396,700$211,000$607,700
2023$396,700$211,000$607,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,300$175,400$709,700
2024$396,700$211,000$607,700
2023$396,700$211,000$607,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps