32 BRIARWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 BRIARWOOD RD
Mblu
32/ 135/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-49000-00
Owner
LUSSIER ARMAND A LE
Assessment
$674,300
Appraisal
$674,300
PID
5264
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$245,600$674,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$245,600$674,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLUSSIER ARMAND A LE
Co-Owner
AddressC/O MICHAEL BARNES
PO BOX 335
N SCITUATE, RI 02850
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002311/000051
Sale Date02/04/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUSSIER ARMAND A LE$0 002311/0000510602/04/2021
LUSSIER ARMAND A & MARION$0 000167/0000230604/12/1983
KIRKBRAE GOLF CLUB$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,260
Replacement Cost: $547,659
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish40%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,774 1,774
FHSFinished Half Story 947 474
FUSFinished Upper Story 12 12
BSMBasement 1,537 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 140 0
FGRGarage 546 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 540 0
WDKWood Deck 238 0
   5,746 2,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$245,600
Appraised Value$245,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0008Gazebo99None78.00 01$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$245,600$674,300
2024$320,900$295,500$616,400
2023$320,900$295,500$616,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$245,600$674,300
2024$320,900$295,500$616,400
2023$320,900$295,500$616,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps