11 OAK HILL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 OAK HILL DR
Mblu
32/ 147/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-12630-00
Owner
RICHARD GREGORY D & DEBORAH A
Assessment
$988,100
Appraisal
$988,100
PID
5276
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$804,200$183,900$988,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$804,200$183,900$988,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD GREGORY D & DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address11 OAK HILL DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000256/000451
Sale Date01/11/1989
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARD GREGORY D & DEBORAH A$0 000256/0004510601/11/1989
KIRKBRAE COUNTRY ESTATES$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,818
Replacement Cost: $971,364
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$796,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.35
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,069 2,069
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,749 1,749
BSMBasement 1,101 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   5,927 3,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$183,900
Appraised Value$183,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0008Gazebo01Frame79.00 01$1,5001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,3001
0010Basketball Ct.01Frame1500.00 01$2,7001
0023Patio04Concrete144.00 01$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$804,200$183,900$988,100
2024$668,000$219,500$887,500
2023$668,000$219,500$887,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$804,200$183,900$988,100
2024$668,000$219,500$887,500
2023$668,000$219,500$887,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps