6 BRUSHWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 BRUSHWOOD DR
Mblu
32/ 153/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-37390-35
Owner
BOULIS NICHOLAS L & VICTORIA L
Assessment
$1,320,500
Appraisal
$1,320,500
PID
5282
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,144,100$176,400$1,320,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,144,100$176,400$1,320,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOULIS NICHOLAS L & VICTORIA L
Co-Owner
Address6 BRUSHWOOD DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002145/000112
Sale Date11/16/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOULIS NICHOLAS L & VICTORIA L$750,000 002145/0001129911/16/2018
FORGUE JEFFREY J $0 002100/0000150601/18/2018
FORGUE JEFFREY J SR &$0 000255/0001450612/13/1988
KIRKBRAE COUNTRY ESTATES$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 5,296
Replacement Cost: $1,336,307
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,095,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.45
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionVERY GOOD
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,703 2,703
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,004 2,004
FHSFinished Half Story 902 451
TQSThree Quarter Story 184 138
BSMBasement 2,664 0
CPYCanopy 14 0
FGRGarage 902 0
FOPOpen Porch 396 0
PTOPatio 1,125 0
WDKWood Deck 14 0
   10,908 5,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$176,400
Appraised Value$176,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G04Concrete920.00 01$48,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,144,100$176,400$1,320,500
2024$865,900$212,000$1,077,900
2023$853,800$212,000$1,065,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,144,100$176,400$1,320,500
2024$865,900$212,000$1,077,900
2023$853,800$212,000$1,065,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps