42 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 MAIN ST
Mblu
33/ 031/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-17163-12
Owner
DETONNANCOURT/SHIPPEE FAMILY TR
Assessment
$674,400
Appraisal
$674,400
PID
5329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,200$116,200$674,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,200$116,200$674,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDETONNANCOURT/SHIPPEE FAMILY TR
Co-Owner
Address350 PROVIDENCE PIKE

NO SMITHFIELD, RI 02896
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001338/000139
Sale Date04/05/2006
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DETONNANCOURT/SHIPPEE FAMILY TR$0 001338/0001390604/05/2006
DETONNANCOURT WILLIE E$161,000 000847/0001209903/27/2002
LAPIERRE ROGER L. &$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 7,147
Replacement Cost: $634,343
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMIXED RES/COM
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories2.75
Occupancy5.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall or Plaster
Interior Floor 1Tile
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseMixed Use M94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2None
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height10.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,667 4,667
BASFirst Floor 2,480 2,480
BSMBasement 2,480 0
   9,627 7,147

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code044
DescriptionMixed Use M94  
ZoneVCMU
NeighborhoodCB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$116,200
Appraised Value$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,200$116,200$674,400
2024$370,300$111,800$482,100
2023$427,200$111,800$539,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,200$116,200$674,400
2024$370,300$111,800$482,100
2023$427,200$111,800$539,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps