33 BERKSHIRE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 BERKSHIRE DR
Mblu
33/ 048/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-31875-62
Owner
LEES KATHLEEN M & SOULIERE AMANDA L
Assessment
$504,300
Appraisal
$504,300
PID
5344
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$177,800$504,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$177,800$504,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEES KATHLEEN M & SOULIERE AMANDA L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 656
ALBION , RI 02802
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002092/000256
Sale Date12/08/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEES KATHLEEN M & SOULIERE AMANDA L $0 002092/0002560612/08/2017
SPITTELL DEREK W & AMANDA L$0 001885/0002731403/27/2014
LEES KATHLEEN LE ET AL$0 001703/0001230605/04/2011
SPITTELL KATHLEEN$0 000495/0000740607/09/1996
SPITTELL, WILLIAM & KATHLEEN$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,943
Replacement Cost: $429,794
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,703 1,703
FUSFinished Upper Story 240 240
CTHCathedral Ceiling 520 0
FOPOpen Porch 33 0
WDKWood Deck 340 0
   2,836 1,943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$177,800
Appraised Value$177,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame378.00 01$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$177,800$504,300
2024$244,700$125,200$369,900
2023$244,700$125,200$369,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$177,800$504,300
2024$244,700$125,200$369,900
2023$244,700$125,200$369,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps