6 WILLOW LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 WILLOW LN
Mblu
33/ 054/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-00045-15
Owner
MARKET & TURNER LLC
Assessment
$528,600
Appraisal
$528,600
PID
5350
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,600$178,000$528,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,600$178,000$528,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKET & TURNER LLC
Co-Owner
Address60 CLUB HOUSE RD
COVENTRY, RI 02816
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002391/000022
Sale Date11/29/2021
Instrument50

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARKET & TURNER LLC$0 002391/0000225011/29/2021
LOPEZ FRANCISCO ANTONIO & OLGA V$0 001932/0000721402/20/2015
LOPEZ OLGA V$0 001932/0000571402/20/2015
DOLGOPOLOVA OLGA V$210,000 001701/0001869904/29/2011
ENOS JEFFREY S & HILARY L$135,000 000557/0001179901/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,877
Replacement Cost: $450,983
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUPFUP 988 889
PTOPatio 168 0
   2,144 1,877

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,000
Appraised Value$178,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
0002Garage01Frame400.00 01$9,0001
0023Patio01Frame240.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,600$178,000$528,600
2024$217,800$125,400$343,200
2023$217,800$125,400$343,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,600$178,000$528,600
2024$217,800$125,400$343,200
2023$217,800$125,400$343,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps