80 BERKSHIRE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 BERKSHIRE DR
Mblu
33/ 065/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-10600-00
Owner
BEAUDET RICHARD E & SUSAN J
Assessment
$392,500
Appraisal
$392,500
PID
5361
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,300$178,200$392,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,300$178,200$392,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUDET RICHARD E & SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Address80 BERKSHIRE DR
PO BOX 124
ALBION, RI 02802
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000275/000329
Sale Date01/10/1990
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUDET RICHARD E & SUSAN J$0 000275/0003290601/10/1990
DALPE, PETER G & MARIANN$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,415
Replacement Cost: $322,701
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,415 1,415
FOPOpen Porch 9 0
PTOPatio 559 0
   1,983 1,415

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,200
Appraised Value$178,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT320.00 01$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,300$178,200$392,500
2024$165,700$125,600$291,300
2023$165,700$125,600$291,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,300$178,200$392,500
2024$165,700$125,600$291,300
2023$165,700$125,600$291,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps