110 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 MAIN ST
Mblu
33/ 071/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-01100-00
Owner
ST ONGE BARBARA J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$262,100
Appraisal
$262,100
PID
5367
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,300$177,800$262,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,300$177,800$262,100

Owner of Record
OwnerST ONGE BARBARA J TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address110 MAIN ST
PO BOX 247
ALBION , RI 02802
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002574/000395
Sale Date11/03/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST ONGE BARBARA J TRUSTEE$0 002574/0003950611/03/2025
ST ONGE ROBERT M & BARBARA J$82,000 000383/0002929909/16/1993
FOURNIER, IRENE & PELLETIER,$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,113
Replacement Cost: $111,340
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
Model:Residential
Grade0.80
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 882 882
FHSFinished Half Story 462 231
BSMBasement 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   1,896 1,113

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$177,800
Appraised Value$177,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT168.00 01$1,6001
0020Open Porch01Frame77.00 01$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,300$177,800$262,100
2024$73,600$125,200$198,800
2023$73,600$125,200$198,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,300$177,800$262,100
2024$73,600$125,200$198,800
2023$73,600$125,200$198,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps